Policy privacy

Thank you for visiting this site.
Later you page we describe the website's administrative procedures concerning the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 del D.lgs. n. 196/03



WHY THIS NOTICE
This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 del D.lgs. n. 196/03 (personal data protection code), to those who interact with web services directly provided by this site, accessible by Internet stating that this site belongs to axélero S.p.A. but is used and managed by the user which is also autonomous data controller (whose references are given in the "contact" section of this site. The information is provided to the website and not to other web sites accessed via links. The information is based on recommendation 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the group established by art. 29 of Directive n. 95/46/CE, adoptedMay 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal data on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must
Privacy Policy



supply to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link. We invite you to review our Privacy policy, below. Privacy policy and standards used by axélero S.p.A. and by the user for personal data protection are based on the following principles:



HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT
The owner of the data treatment as specified below is axélero S.p.A., with registered office in Milan 20124, via Cartesio 2, and the user, whose references are present in the contact section and visible in the site footer



ACCOUNTABILITY PRINCIPLE
The processing of personal data is handled over time by responsible identified within the company.



PRINCIPLE OF TRANSPARENCY
Personal data are collected and further processed according to the principles expressed by the Privacy policy adopted by adopted by axélero S.p.A. and by the user of this site indicated in this Privacy Policy. When any provision of data is provided to the person concerned an informative, concise and complete, in accordance with art. 13 del D.lgs. n. 196/03.



PRINCIPLE OF RELEVANCE OF COLLECTION
Personal data are processed lawfully and fairly; are recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes; are relevant and not excessive in the purposes of the processing; are kept for the time necessary for the purposes of collecting.



PRINCIPLE PURPOSE OF USE
The purpose of the processing of personal data are made known to the parties at the time of collection. Any new data, if unrelated to the aims declared, are activatedafter new information to the data subject and any request for consent, when required by the D.lgs. 196/03 #. In any case, personal data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties without the prior consent of the data subject, except as expressly set forth by art. 24 of the D.lgs. 196/03 #.



PRINCIPLE OF VERIFIABILITY
The personal information is accurate and updated over time. It also organized and maintained so that the person concerned is given the opportunity to know, if he wishes, which data have been collected and recorded, as well as to control the qualityand request any correction, integration, cancellation for violation of law or opposition to treatment and exercise all other rights, in accordance with and within the limitsof art. 7 of D.lgs. n. 196/03, at the addresses indicated in the Informative ex art. 13 del D.lgs. n. 196/03 on the site.



SECURITY PRINCIPLE
Personal information is protected by security measures organizational, logistical and procedural, technical, computer, against the risks of destruction or loss, also accidental, unauthorised access or processing not allowed. These measures are updated periodically on the basis of technical progress, the nature of the data and the specific characteristics of the treatment, constantly monitored and tested over time. The third parties that provide support of any kind for the provision of services by axéleroS.p.A. and the user of the site, in connection with which perform processing operations of personal data, are from the latter designated data controllers and are contractually bound to comply with the measures for the security and confidentiality of the treatments. The identity of these third parties is disclosed to reviewers. In some cases could be in charge of processing the employees of the company